RETREAT SCHEDULE and Registration

 Please Select and Register for Workshop/Lunch/Concert 
Print Schedule 
 

See Facilitator's Bios

 

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   

Registration, Mingle, Snacks

Time for Individual Prayer and/or Blessing of Light     

 Walk the Labyrinth/Walk CMS Trails On Your Own

___________________________________________________________

Workshops - Please Register by selecting below link:

11:00 AM - 1:15 PM   

Musing with the Minister & Making Connections

___________________________________________________________

1:15 PM - 2:00 PM   

Lunch - Lunch Ticket $20 or Bring Your Own 

____________________________________________________________

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Your Parable, Your Story  

Presenter: Rev. DeBorah Ogiste

____________________________________________________________

Journeying - A Shamanic Experience (Offered Again Saturday) 

Presenter: Rev. Marty Stemmerman

____________________________________________________________

Creating a Mandala (Offered Again on Saturday)

Presenter: Barbara Holland

____________________________________________________________

Finding Your Spiritual Gifts (Offered Again on Saturday)

Presenter: Karen-Eve Bayne

____________________________________________________________

 

Labyrinth or Prayer Bead & Intention Station - On Your Own

No Registration required.

3:30 PM - 6:30 PM 

Free Time & Dinner on your Own

___________________________________________________________
 

Concert - Please Purchase by selecting below concert link:

7:00 PM

     Evening Concert - $20  

 

                                      

                Please Select and Register for Workshop/Lunch                     
       Print Schedule   

    See Facilitator's Bios   

             

  9:30 AM - 10:00 AM   

Coffee & Snacks

______________________________________________________________

Workshops/Child Care - Please Register by selecting below link:

10:00 AM - Noon   

"I AM" Spiritual Baptism & Chakra/Sacred Center Activations

Rev. Darlene Strickland & Joey Dukes

______________________________________________________________

Child Care 4 & Up provided 10 AM to 12:15 PM

Pre-Registration Required

______________________________________________________________
 

Lunch/Workshops - Please Register by selecting below link:

12:15 PM - 1:00

Lunch - Lunch Ticket $20 or Bring Your Own 

____________________________________________________________

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Sound Immersion

Presenter: Joey Dukes

_____________________________________________________________

Journeying - A Shamanic Experience

Presenter: Rev. Mary Stemmerman

_____________________________________________________________

Creating a Mandala 

Presenter: Barbara Holland

____________________________________________________________

Identify Your Spiritual Gifts 

Presenter: Karen-Eve Bayne

____________________________________________________________
 

Labyrinth or Prayer Bead & Intention Station - On Your Own

No Registration required.

___________________________________________________________
 

Workshops - Please Register by selecting below link:

2:45 PM - 4:15 PM

Your Parable, Your Story

Presenter - Rev. DeBorah Ogiste

__________________________________________________________

Native American "Mineral Ceremony" Max:35

Presenter - Elder Sharon Oxendine, Lumbee Tribe

_________________________________________________________
 

4:30 PM

Closing Prayer & Exit for free time/dinner on your on

 

             Print Schedule                     

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM   

Sunday Service and Closing Ceremony

____________________________________________________________

11:45 AM - 1:30 PM

After Church Picnic - Lunch Provided

Music, Tie-Dye Station, Bubble Station, Games and Meet the Donkeys